September 23, 2019

2020 Candidate Endorsements

We strongly believe all Floridians should have access to the family planning and reproductive health care services they need, including access to safe and legal abortion. The candidates we’re supporting for the Florida House, Florida Senate and local races share these values.

The Florida Planned Parenthood PAC is proud to support the endorsements made by our sister organization, the Florida Alliance of Planned Parenthood Affiliates.

Florida Senate

Loranne AusleySenate District 3
Patricia SigmanSenate District 9
Randolph BracySenate District 11
Linda StewartSenate District 13
Victor TorresSenate District 15
Darryl RousonSenate District 19
Kathy LewisSenate District 20
Anthony ‘Tony’ EldonSenate District 21
Corinna Balderramos RobinsonSenate District 25
Tina PolskySenate District 29
Lori BermanSenate District 31
Perry ThurstonSenate District 33
Shevrin JonesSenate District 35
Javier FernandezSenate District 39
Jose Javier RodriguezSenate District 37

Florida House

Ramon AlexanderHouse District 8
Allison TantHouse District 9
Joshua HicksHouse District 11
Emmanuel BlimieHouse District 12
Tracie DavisHouse District 13
Angie NixonHouse District 14
Benjamin MarcusHouse District 16
Yvonne HinsonHouse District 20
Kayser EnnekingHouse District 21
Barbara Byram  House District 22
Cynthia Dela Rosa  House District 23
Patrick HenryHouse District 26
Dolores GuzmanHouse District 27
Tracey KaganHouse District 29
Pasha BakerHouse District 28
Joy Goff-MarcilHouse District 30
Dushyant GosaiHouse District 34
Keith LaufenbergHouse District 35
Daniel Endonino  House District 36
Tammy GarciaHouse District 37
Chris CauseHouse District 39
Jan BarrowHouse District 40
Jared WestHouse District 41
Geraldine ThompsonHouse District 44
Kamia BrownHouse District 45
Travaris McCurdyHouse District 46
Anna EskamaniHouse District 47
Daisy MoralesHouse District 48
Carlos Guillermo SmithHouse District 49
Lloyd DabbsHouse District 52
Phil MooreHouse District 53
Cleo “CL” TownsendHouse District 58
Andrew LearnedHouse District 59
Julie JenkinsHouse District 60
Dianne HartHouse District 61
Susan ValdesHouse District 62
Fentrice DriskellHouse District 63
Jessica HarringtonHouse District 64
Benjamin DiamondHouse District 68
Jennifer WebbHouse District 69
Michele RaynerHouse District 70
Drake BuckmanHouse District 72
David FaireyHouse District 73
Anselm WeberHouse District 76
Joshua LopezHouse District 77
Shawn Michael WilliamsHouse District 78
Laura NovosadHouse District 80
Kelly SkidmoreHouse District 81
Elisa AckerlyHouse District 82
Edgar “EJ” BernierHouse District 83
Delores Hogan-JohnsonHouse District 84
Jim CarrollHouse District 85
Matt WillhiteHouse District 86
David SilversHouse District 87
Omari HardyHouse District 88
Jim BonfiglioHouse District 89
Joe CaselloHouse District 90
Emily SlosbergHouse District 91
Linda Thompson GonzalezHouse District 93
Bobby DuboseHouse District 94
Christine HunschofskyHouse District 96
Dan DaleyHouse District 97
Michael GottliebHouse District 98
Evan JenneHouse District 99
Joe GellerHouse District 100
Felicia SimoneHouse District 102
Cindy PoloHouse District 103
Robin BartlemanHouse District 104
Maureen Porras  House District 105
Sara McFaddenHouse District 106
Christopher BenjaminHouse District 107
Dotie JosephHouse District 108
Annette CollazoHouse District 110
Nick DuranHouse District 112
Michael GriecoHouse District 113
Jean-Pierre Bado  House District 114
Franccesca Cesti-BrowneHouse District 115
Kevin ChamblissHouse District 117
Ricky JunqueraHouse District 118

Local Offices

Betsy YoungState Attorney, District 12
Daniella Levine-CavaMiami-Dade County Mayor
Cindy LernerMiami-Dade County Commission, District 7
Tom EdwardsSarasota County School Board, District 3